Friday, April 27th
TimeArtificial IntelligenceInternet of ThingsNatural Languange Processing
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 10.00 Opening camp (symposium)
10.00 - 12.00 Basic Session

  • Intro Machine Learning
  • Intro Neural Network
  • MNIST Classification with tf

Indra Nugraha & Rizqi Okta Ekoputris, Nodeflux

Basic Session

  • Introduction IOT
  • Introduction Arduino IDE and node MCU-ESP
  • MQTT Broker and python or aws lot

Ahmad Anshori, E-fishery

Basic Session

  • Introduction Machine Learning for text
  • Text Proprocessing
  • Spam Classification

Afif Akbar Iskandar, Bukalapak

12.00 - 13.00 Lunch Break
13.00 - 15.00 Intermediate Session

  • Compute Vision (CNN)
  • CNN Using Keras/tf
  • MNIST Classification with CNN




Richard Dharmadi & M.Fatchur Rachman, Nodeflux

Intermediate Session

  • Read Block Diagram
Practical :
  • Sensing on ESP
  • Actuate on ESP
  • pun/sub ESP - MQTT - Python (command)

.

Ahmad Anshori, E-fishery

Intermediate Session

  • Introduction to Worf Embedding
  • LSTM and Mini Project





Afif Akbar Iskandar, Bukalapak

15.00 - 15.30 Afternoon Break
15.30 - 17.00 Advance Session

  • Intro to object detection with faster mobilenet - SSD
  • Introduction to optimization, scalability



-

Alvin Prayuda Juniarta & M.Rizky Munggaran, Nodeflux

Advance Session

  • Security on iot and serialization
  • Data Visualization
  • M2M (ESP Now and Rest API ESP as AP)

Practical :
  • Commanding Turn on/off lamp from another device locally

Ahmad Anshori, E-fishery

Advance Session

  • Seq2seq Architecture
  • Build a chatbot







.

Afif Akbar Iskandar, Bukalapak

Saturday, April 28th
TimeDSW ConcertDSW Exhibition & Playscape
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.30 Opening Ceremony (Traditional Dance by UMN)
09.30 - 10.00 Concert A:

AI-powered Business: How Go-Jek Empowers Many People’s Life
-

Kevin Aluwi, CIO of Go-Jek

Open Exhibition & Playscape
10.10 - 11.00 Concert B:

The Future Look of Analytics Department
-

Steve Remington & Christopher,Yellowfin

11.00 - 12.00 Concert C:

Serverless Data Analytics and Machine Learning
-

Denny Muktar,Customer Solutions Consultant at Google

12:00 - 13.00 Lunch Break Mini Stage A
13.00 - 14.00 Panel Discussion A :

Emerging Tech-Industry in Developing Country
-

1. Faris Rahman, Nodeflux

2. Anshori Muslim, E-fishery

3. Hokiman,Bahasa-ai

4. Tushar Bhatia, Head of Data & Growth at Bukalapak

Moderator :

Rifan Kurnia,Head of Data Science at Allianz

14.00 - 15.30 Afternoon Break Mini Stage B
14.30 - 15.30 Panel Discussion B :

Technology For Better Understanding Through Digital Information Analytics
-

1. Anabelle, Neuralbay

2. Iqbal Prakasa, Head of Marketing and Sales at Beritagar

3.Tomas Vitek, VP of Digital Technology at Home Credit Indonesia

Moderator :

William Tjhi, Data Science practitioner

15.30 Closing
Sunday, April 29th
TimeDSW ConcertDSW Exhibition & Playscape
08.00 - 09.00 Registration
09.00 - 09.30 Traditional Dance by UMN
09.30 - 10.00 Concert D:

Making Truly Autonomous Process Possible in The Most Secure Way
-

Nicholas Robert,VP of Data Science at Go-Jek

Open Exhibition & Playscape
10.10 - 11.00 Concert E:

Unlocking the power of digital ethnography
-

Luis Rezende,Niometrics

11.00 - 12.00 Concert F:

Beyond The Block: Unlocking What Blockchain Technology Has to Offer In a business
-

Andre Jenie,Country Blockchain Leader/IBM Indonesia

12:00 - 13.00 Lunch Break Mini Stage C
13.00 - 14.00 Panel Discussion C :

Enhancing The Technology To Shape A Better Nation
-

1. Vivi Alatas,World Bank

2. Crystal Widjaja, VP Gojek

3. Prasetyo Andy W, Code for Indonesia

4. Yanuar Nugroho, Deputy Kepala Staff Presiden

Moderator :

Prasetya Dwicahya

14.00 - 15.30 Afternoon Break Mini Stage D
14.30 - 15.30 Concert G:

Unveil what inside Amazon Artificial Flywheel
-

Donnie Prakoso,Tech Evangelist at AWS

15.00 - 15.30 Special Remarks
15.30 Closing